Louisiana Program Schedule

Also see our Program Map for spring 2020

Ascension

Ascension Parish Sheriff’s Office “Wag” Center
1201 Maginnis St.
Donaldsonville, LA 70346
Wednesdays at 6:00 PM
3/4/2020 to 4/8/2020

Caddo

Cherokee Park Elementary
2010 East Algonquin Trail
Shreveport, LA 71107
Tuesdays at 5:30 PM
2/25/2020 to 4/7/2020

Caddo

Werner Park Elementary
2715 Corbitt St.
Shreveport, LA 71108
Thursdays at 5:30 PM
2/20/2020 to 4/2/2020

Caddo

Caddo Heights Math and Science Elementary
1702 Corbitt St.
Shreveport, LA 71108
Mondays at 5:00 PM
3/9/2020 to 4/20/2020

Caddo

Melodyland Child Care Center #2
4016 Greenwood Rd.
Shreveport, LA 71109
Mondays at 5:15 PM
3/2/2020 to 4/13/2020

East Baton Rouge

Wildwood Elementary
444 Halfway Tree Rd.
Baton Rouge, LA 70810
Mondays at 5:30 PM
3/2/2020 to 4/13/2020

East Baton Rouge

Children’s Charter
1143 North St.
Baton Rouge, LA 70802
Wednesdays at 5:30 PM
2/19/2020 to 3/25/2020

Jefferson

Woodland West Elementary
2143 Mars St.
Harvey, LA 70058
Tuesdays at 5:00 PM
3/3/2020 to 4/21/2020

Jefferson Davis

Lake Arthur Elementary
500 N. Mill St.
Lake Arthur, LA 70549
Thursdays at 5:00 PM
2/20/2020 to 4/2/2020

Lafourche

South Lafourche Branch Library
16241 East Main St.
Cut Off, LA 70345
Wednesdays at 6:00 PM
3/4/2020 to 4/8/2020

Orleans

ReNEW Schaumburg Elementary
9501 Grant St.
New Orleans, LA 70130
Tuesdays at 5:15 PM
3/3/2020 to 4/7/2020

Orleans

Morris Jeff Community
211 S. Lopez St.
New Orleans, LA 70119
Thursdays at 5:30 PM
3/5/2020 to 4/16/2020

Orleans

Lafayette Academy
9330 Forshey St.
New Orleans, LA 70118
Tuesdays at 3:45 PM
3/3/2020 to 4/7/2020

Orleans

Latter Branch Library
5120 St Charles Ave.
New Orleans, LA 70115
Mondays at 5:30 PM
3/30/2020 to 5/4/2020

Orleans

The Loft at The NORDC Pete Sanchez Recreational Center
1616 Caffin Ave.
New Orleans, LA 70117
Tuesdays at 5:30 PM
3/3/2020 to 4/7/2099

Orleans

Langston Hughes Academy
3519 Trafalgar St.
New Orleans, LA 70119
Wednesdays at 5:30 PM
3/18/2020 to 4/29/2020

Orleans

Trinity Community Center
3908 Joliet St.
New Orleans, LA 70118
Mondays at 6:45 PM
3/2/2020 to 4/6/2020

Plaquemines

South Plaquemines Elementary
218 School Rd.
Port Sulphur, LA 70083
Tuesdays at 5:00 PM
3/2/2020 to 4/7/2020

Plaquemines

Phoenix High
12700 Hwy. 39
Braithwaite, LA 70040
Thursdays at 4:30 PM
2/20/2020 to 3/26/2020

Plaquemines

Belle Chasse Academy
100 5th St.
Belle Chasse, LA 70037
Wednesdays at 4:30 PM
3/4/2020 to 4/8/2020

Sabine

Many Elementary
1501 Natchitoches Hwy.
Many, LA 71449
Tuesdays at 5:00 PM
3/3/2020 to 4/7/2020

St. John the Baptist

St. John the Baptist Parish Library Central Branch – Norris Millets
2920 Hwy. 51
Laplace, LA 70068
Wednesdays at 6:00 PM
3/4/2020 to 4/15/2020

St. Martin

Breaux Bridge Primary
1020 E. Bridge St.
Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
Wednesdays at 6:00 PM
3/4/2020 to 4/8/2020

St. Tammany

Brock Elementary
259 Brakefield St.
Slidell, LA 70452
Wednesdays at 5:45 PM
2/19/2020 to 3/25/2020

Vermilion

Abbeville Branch Library
405 E. St. Victor St.
Abbeville, LA 70510
Tuesdays at 6:00 PM
3/3/2020 to 4/7/2020

(Out of State)

McWhirter Elementary
300 Pennsylvania Ave.
Webster, TX 77598
Tuesdays at 5:00 PM
3/17/2020 to 4/21/2020

(Out of State)

League City
520 E Walker
League City, TX 77573
Mondays at 4:30 PM
2/27/2020 to 4/2/2020